Tiny Mountain Cabin With A Panoramic View

Main amenities

  • 30 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    The 2-bedroom Tiny Mountain Cabin With A Panoramic View Giljane can host up to 5 guests, boasting a convenient location 2.6 miles from iconic cultural attractions such as Voss Folk Museum. Guests can enjoy snow skiing and hiking at this villa, located around a 10-minute drive from the Gothic - style Voss Stone Church.

    Hangurstrekket is about 3 miles away and Bomoen is situated 2.2 miles from the 1-bathroom holiday home. The area gives access to such shopping venues as Amfi Voss Shopping Mall, situated approximately a 15-minute drive away.

    Tiny Mountain Cabin With A Panoramic View also offers views of the mountains. This property comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Hair dryers, bath sheets, and towels are also at your disposal.

    Tiny Mountain Cabin With A Panoramic View includes a fully equipped kitchen with an electric kettle, coffee and tea makers, and a kitchenware on the premises.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 17:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Tiny Mountain Cabin With A Panoramic View Giljane

    Tiny Mountain Cabin With A Panoramic View also offers views of the mountains. This property comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Hair dryers, bath sheets, and towels are also at your disposal.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Tiny Mountain Cabin With A Panoramic View Giljane Beds photo Tiny Mountain Cabin With A Panoramic View Giljane Exterior photo Tiny Mountain Cabin With A Panoramic View Giljane Room photo Tiny Mountain Cabin With A Panoramic View Giljane Exterior photo Tiny Mountain Cabin With A Panoramic View Giljane Corridors photo Tiny Mountain Cabin With A Panoramic View Giljane Exterior photo Tiny Mountain Cabin With A Panoramic View Giljane Amenities photo Tiny Mountain Cabin With A Panoramic View Giljane Amenities photo Tiny Mountain Cabin With A Panoramic View Giljane Amenities photo Tiny Mountain Cabin With A Panoramic View Giljane Beds photo
    Two-Bedroom House

    Size: 30 m²

    Bed type: 3 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Tiny Mountain Cabin With A Panoramic View Giljane

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Tiny Mountain Cabin With A Panoramic View Giljane

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Norway

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does the villa have a kitchen?
      Yes, an equipped kitchen, along with an electric kettle, coffee and tea making machines, and a kitchenware, is available at the villa.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Tiny Mountain Cabin With A Panoramic View?
      Guests staying at Tiny Mountain Cabin With A Panoramic View can explore Voss Folk Museum (2.6 miles), Molstertunet (2.7 miles), and Bordalen (3 miles), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Tiny Mountain Cabin With A Panoramic View Giljane